Covid-19 in Malaysia

Last update: 2021-10-23
Infected 2,426,050 5,828
Import 5,179 7
Recovered 2,320,391 9,178
Active 77,305 -3,392
Last update: 2021-10-22
Cases Partial Vaccinated 387,098 457
Cases Full Vaccinated 421,179 4,374
Cases Child 326,505 1,200
Cases Teen 166,786 290
Cases Adult 1,656,587 4,257
Cases Elderly 197,984 826

Covid-19 Cluster

Last update: 2021-10-23

All Cluster 480,414 256
High Risk Cluster 9,163 12
Import Cluster 131 0
Religious Cluster 8,284 6
Community Cluster 71,774 68
Education Cluster 11,384 8
Detention Centre Cluster 21,923 0
Work Place Cluster 222,664 162
Last update: 2021-10-23
StateNew CasesActive
Selangor1,03914,533
Sabah5928,468
Sarawak58710,092
Kelantan5446,205
Johor5039,851
Perak4113,699
Terengganu3983,790
Kedah3453,346
Pulau Pinang3383,876
Pahang3353,834
Kuala Lumpur2523,530
Melaka2233,166
Negeri Sembilan1991,937
Perlis39501
Putrajaya20438
Labuan339