Covid-19 in Malaysia

Last update: 2022-07-26
Infected 4,659,710 4,759
Import 37,871 3
Recovered 4,577,518 4,806
Active 46,260 -47
Last update: 2022-07-26
Cases Partial Vaccinated 1,977,909 360
Cases Full Vaccinated 433,819 34
Cases Child 1,287,634 885
Cases Teen 960,344 3,480
Cases Adult 608,654 342
Cases Elderly 298,757 318

Covid-19 Cluster

Last update: 2022-07-26

All Cluster 526,193 7,251
High Risk Cluster 362,447 211
Import Cluster 3,247,316 3,564
Religious Cluster 420,051 535
Community Cluster 246,207 131
Education Cluster 298,757 318
Detention Centre Cluster 1,206,893 1,300
Work Place Cluster 1,019,492 1,192
Last update: 2022-07-26
StateNew CasesActive
Kuala Lumpur1,84012,177
Selangor1,44713,127
Perak2232,665
Pulau Pinang2111,315
Sabah2096,114
Negeri Sembilan1701,893
Kedah130509
Melaka1032,113
Sarawak95504
Johor742,947
Kelantan73472
Putrajaya59840
Pahang47879
Terengganu37421
Labuan27155
Perlis14129