Infected 310097 2154
Recovered 286904 3275
Active 22097 -1127
ICU 184 -9
Ventilator 87 -12
Deaths 1159 6
Last update: 05/03/2021

Cases by State
05/03/2021

StateInfected NewInfectedDeaths
Total.21543100971159
Selangor794103082296
Sabah9753313376
Johor4633770497
Kuala Lumpur10835513103
N.Sembilan771628430
P.Pinang1191222517
Perak1091177442
Sarawak2501067484
Kedah9769925
Melaka10604220
Kelantan57509820
Pahang38388615
Terengganu16324911
Labuan2225513
Putrajaya410848
Perlis12152

Green States

Perlis
Melaka
Pahang
Kelantan
Sarawak

States with zero new cases