Infected 1183110 19819
Recovered 962733 12704
Active 210522 6858
ICU 1069 3
Ventilator 553 16
Deaths 9855 257
Last update: 04/08/2021

Cases by State
04/08/2021

StateInfected NewInfectedDeaths
Total.1981911831109855
Selangor83774340253466
Kuala Lumpur24671314251240
Johor1162953871014
Sabah94988848660
Sarawak55278763468
N.Sembilan80074779780
Kedah137150657474
P.Pinang86748917205
Kelantan100345923285
Perak66240749227
Melaka50833530431
Pahang55826773290
Terengganu48118712139
Labuan59683149
Putrajaya46418716
Perlis1175211

Green States

Perlis
Melaka
Pahang
Kelantan
Sarawak

States with zero new cases