Infected 424376 3744
Recovered 389846 2304
Active 32939 1423
ICU 328 -10
Ventilator 185 4
Deaths 1591 17
Last update: 05/05/2021

Cases by State
05/05/2021

StateInfected NewInfectedDeaths
Total.37444243761591
Selangor1548137709411
Sabah5058511438
Johor29246733125
Kuala Lumpur31345090148
Sarawak41933086190
P.Pinang1952064028
N.Sembilan761918140
Kelantan4801585153
Perak651513150
Kedah1241051829
Melaka43767822
Pahang49541519
Terengganu73458315
Labuan5247313
Putrajaya1114088
Perlis13692

Green States

Perlis
Melaka
Pahang
Kelantan
Sarawak

States with zero new cases