Covid-19 in Malaysia

Last update: 2021-12-07
Infected 2,667,999 4,965
Import 6,039 29
Recovered 2,576,870 4,817
Active 60,411 82
Last update: 2021-12-06
Cases Partial Vaccinated 1,670,309 1,041
Cases Full Vaccinated 393,552 40
Cases Child 595,669 3,050
Cases Teen 3,500 131
Cases Adult 354,997 707
Cases Elderly 177,860 185

Covid-19 Cluster

Last update: 2021-12-07

All Cluster 487,882 0
High Risk Cluster 213,633 0
Import Cluster 1,821,577 0
Religious Cluster 234,785 0
Community Cluster 141,364 0
Education Cluster 177,860 0
Detention Centre Cluster 689,544 0
Work Place Cluster 559,592 0
Last update: 2021-12-07
StateNew CasesActive
Johor77714,004
Sarawak1,13222,297
Selangor1,01515,581
Kelantan9159,347
Johor71414,353
Perak5896,588
Sabah56211,362
Pulau Pinang5427,107
Terengganu5006,350
Kedah4014,721
Pahang3728,218
Melaka2033,851
Negeri Sembilan1961,862
Kuala Lumpur1513,169
Perlis48891
Putrajaya31442