Covid-19 Red Zones in Malaysia

Johor Total: 36986, Active: 4947

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Johor Bahru156691993
2.Kulai66351176
3.Muar4405478
4.Batu Pahat2725528
5.Kota Tinggi2411337
6.Pontian2070356
7.Kluang205672
8.Segamat4182
9.Tangkak4174
10.Mersing1801
11.Import Cases00

Kedah Total: 7678, Active: 266

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Setar269831
2.Kuala Muda2335149
3.Kulim132356
4.Baling4359
5.Kubang Pasu2620
6.Sik1603
7.Yan1572
8.Pendang1063
9.Langkawi772
10.Bandar Bahru7310
11.Padang Terap521

Kelantan Total: 4997, Active: 878

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Bharu1703281
2.Import Cases614347
3.Tanah Merah44422
4.Bachok39471
5.Kuala Krai36069
6.Tumpat32531
7.Machang32116
8.Pasir Mas31429
9.Gua Musang2411
10.Pasir Puteh2346
11.Jeli475

Kuala Lumpur Total: 2039, Active: 613

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kuala Lumpur since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Ibu Kota456165
2.Sri Petaling45630
3.Bukit Jalil294283
4.Kampung Bharu16634
5.Batu12624
6.Pudu11138
7.Pandan482
8.Sentul415
9.Bukit Damansara400
10.Cheras326
11.Lembah Pantai282
12.Setapak231
13.Semarak221
14.Bangsar214
15.Alam Damai180
16.Bandar Tun Razak174
17.Mont Kiara161
18.Seputeh151
19.Wangsa Maju150
20.Duta142
21.Setiawangsa142
22.Sungai Besi140
23.Kepong130
24.Brickfields103
25.Manjalara102
26.Connaught81
27.Datuk Keramat60
28.Salak Selatan41
29.Taman Desa11

Labuan Total: 2253, Active: 22

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Labuan225322

Melaka Total: 308, Active: 33

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Melaka since 24/10/2020.
Last update: 24/10/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Import Cases880
2.Jasin879
3.Melaka Tengah8514
4.Alor Gajah4810

N.Sembilan Total: 993, Active: 114

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM N.Sembilan since 17/06/2020.
Last update: 17/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Seremban37810
2.Rembau35367
3.Import Cases20435
4.Tampin200
5.Jempol151
6.Port Dickson131
7.Kuala Pilah80
8.Jelebu20

P.Pinang Total: 11769, Active: 1594

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Barat Daya3886543
2.Timur Laut3400333
3.Seberang Perai Selatan1980192
4.Seberang Perai Tengah1572328
5.Seberang Perai Utara930198
6.Import Cases10

Pahang Total: 3835, Active: 130

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Bentong16544
2.Kuantan93939
3.Temerloh35839
4.Maran2469
5.Pekan17530
6.Jerantut1446
7.Rompin1002
8.Raub770
9.Bera681
10.Lipis560
11.Cameron180
12.Import Cases00

Perak Total: 1185, Active: 538

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Perak since 23/11/2020.
Last update: 23/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kinta349194
2.Larut, Matang, Selama262129
3.Hilir Perak175115
4.Kuala Kangsar14134
5.Kerian7912
6.Manjung545
7.Kampar4240
8.Batang Padang191
9.Perak Tengah191
10.Bagan Datuk171
11.Hulu Perak175
12.Muallim111

Perlis Total: 213, Active: 3

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Perlis2133

Putrajaya Total: 97, Active: 6

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Putrajaya since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Presint 1362
2.Presint 8130
3.Presint 11120
4.Presint 15120
5.Presint 1450
6.Presint 352
7.Presint 540
8.Presint 1030
9.Presint 1731
10.Presint 620
11.Presint 710
12.Presint 911
13.Presint 1200
14.Presint 1300
15.Presint 1600
16.Presint 1800
17.Presint 1900
18.Presint 200
19.Presint 2000
20.Presint 400

Sabah Total: 53137, Active: 1483

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Kinabalu12083208
2.Tawau7293119
3.Sandakan6677106
4.Lahad Datu548182
5.Penampang307856
6.Tuaran274545
7.Semporna244012
8.Putatan172519
9.Keningau1712212
10.Papar170527
11.Kudat128614
12.Kota Belud103637
13.Kinabatangan87270
14.Kunak79418
15.Kalabakan74190
16.Beaufort50212
17.Kota Marudu48275
18.Ranau4823
19.Pitas32911
20.Nabawan326230
21.Tambunan3245
22.Sipitang2792
23.Beluran27220
24.Tenom2017
25.Kuala Penyu1301
26.Telupid982
27.Tongod440

Sarawak Total: 10063, Active: 2242

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Sibu3866880
2.Kuching1303214
3.Miri883161
4.Bintulu678272
5.Kapit507122
6.Kanowit37735
7.Kota Samarahan26348
8.Song2536
9.Dalat23324
10.Beluru2267
11.Maradong200105
12.Betong193122
13.Subis19228
14.Julau12120
15.Sri Aman10144
16.Selangau8546
17.Serian7624
18.Bau7518
19.Sebauh6814
20.Lundu673
21.Sarikei5513
22.Bukit Mabong5011
23.Matu360
24.Lawas210
25.Lubok Antu180
26.Limbang170
27.Saratok179
28.Simunjan150
29.Pakan132
30.Asajaya123
31.Belaga80
32.Pusa86
33.Tebedu80
34.Tatau73
35.Daro30
36.Mukah31
37.Marudi21
38.Kabong10
39.Tanjung Manis10
40.Telang Usan10

Selangor Total: 101658, Active: 2528

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 03/03/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Klang28519297
2.Petaling27270743
3.Hulu Langat19153733
4.Gombak8153173
5.Sepang778893
6.Kuala Langat4678287
7.Kuala Selangor3325111
8.Hulu Selangor185174
9.Import Cases4808
10.Sabak Bernam4419

Terengganu Total: 225, Active: 49

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Terengganu since 08/11/2020.
Last update: 08/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Dungun8733
2.Besut513
3.Kuala Terengganu324
4.Kuala Nerus191
5.Kemaman141
6.Marang147
7.Setiu80
8.Hulu Terengganu00
9.Import Cases00
Source: Ministry of Health Malaysia