Covid-19 Red Zones in Malaysia

Johor Total: 178781, Active: 29035

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 19/09/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Johor Bahru7807912405
2.Kulai211554059
3.Muar180951606
4.Kluang144262079
5.Batu Pahat137213118
6.Kota Tinggi100971920
7.Pontian84231670
8.Tangkak6575331
9.Segamat59301176
10.Mersing2280671
11.Import Cases00

Kedah Total: 8601, Active: 291

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kedah since 06/04/2021.
Last update: 06/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Setar282817
2.Kuala Muda2729153
3.Kulim153354
4.Baling53539
5.Kubang Pasu2725
6.Sik19113
7.Yan1580
8.Pendang1155
9.Bandar Bahru1044
10.Langkawi791
11.Padang Terap570

Kelantan Total: 69771, Active: 17110

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kelantan since 25/08/2021.
Last update: 25/08/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Bharu251405370
2.Pasir Mas79772078
3.Tumpat69782120
4.Bachok62552014
5.Pasir Puteh55771256
6.Tanah Merah53511428
7.Machang3157580
8.Gua Musang2569956
9.Import Cases2426221
10.Kuala Krai2298530
11.Jeli2043557

Kuala Lumpur Total: 2039, Active: 613

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kuala Lumpur since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Ibu Kota456165
2.Sri Petaling45630
3.Bukit Jalil294283
4.Kampung Bharu16634
5.Batu12624
6.Pudu11138
7.Pandan482
8.Sentul415
9.Bukit Damansara400
10.Cheras326
11.Lembah Pantai282
12.Setapak231
13.Semarak221
14.Bangsar214
15.Alam Damai180
16.Bandar Tun Razak174
17.Mont Kiara161
18.Seputeh151
19.Wangsa Maju150
20.Duta142
21.Setiawangsa142
22.Sungai Besi140
23.Kepong130
24.Brickfields103
25.Manjalara102
26.Connaught81
27.Datuk Keramat60
28.Salak Selatan41
29.Taman Desa11

Labuan Total: 9853, Active: 47

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Labuan since 08/09/2021.
Last update: 08/09/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Labuan985347

Melaka Total: 308, Active: 33

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Melaka since 24/10/2020.
Last update: 24/10/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Import Cases880
2.Jasin879
3.Melaka Tengah8514
4.Alor Gajah4810

N.Sembilan Total: 993, Active: 114

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM N.Sembilan since 17/06/2020.
Last update: 17/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Seremban37810
2.Rembau35367
3.Import Cases20435
4.Tampin200
5.Jempol151
6.Port Dickson131
7.Kuala Pilah80
8.Jelebu20

P.Pinang Total: 100906, Active: 25002

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM P.Pinang since 08/09/2021.
Last update: 08/09/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Seberang Perai Tengah308807298
2.Timur Laut195254737
3.Seberang Perai Selatan181144892
4.Seberang Perai Utara170984096
5.Barat Daya152823979
6.Import Cases70

Pahang Total: 56917, Active: 9034

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 19/09/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kuantan248763981
2.Bentong7847372
3.Temerloh76131954
4.Jerantut3165435
5.Bera2523248
6.Maran2406273
7.Pekan2040437
8.Lipis1924533
9.Rompin1695445
10.Raub1421103
11.Cameron1312251
12.Tioman952
13.Import Cases00

Perak Total: 1185, Active: 538

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Perak since 23/11/2020.
Last update: 23/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kinta349194
2.Larut, Matang, Selama262129
3.Hilir Perak175115
4.Kuala Kangsar14134
5.Kerian7912
6.Manjung545
7.Kampar4240
8.Batang Padang191
9.Perak Tengah191
10.Bagan Datuk171
11.Hulu Perak175
12.Muallim111

Perlis Total: 2444, Active: 845

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Perlis since 08/09/2021.
Last update: 08/09/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Perlis2444845

Putrajaya Total: 97, Active: 6

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Putrajaya since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Presint 1362
2.Presint 8130
3.Presint 11120
4.Presint 15120
5.Presint 1450
6.Presint 352
7.Presint 540
8.Presint 1030
9.Presint 1731
10.Presint 620
11.Presint 710
12.Presint 911
13.Presint 1200
14.Presint 1300
15.Presint 1600
16.Presint 1800
17.Presint 1900
18.Presint 200
19.Presint 2000
20.Presint 400

Sabah Total: 72313, Active: 3546

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Sabah since 11/07/2021.
Last update: 11/07/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Kinabalu15376918
2.Tawau11328408
3.Sandakan7813173
4.Lahad Datu658474
5.Penampang386093
6.Tuaran326946
7.Semporna276579
8.Papar258787
9.Keningau246886
10.Kudat2342367
11.Putatan2324165
12.Kota Belud1731175
13.Kunak161648
14.Kalabakan148732
15.Kinabatangan132736
16.Beaufort1132348
17.Kota Marudu66642
18.Pitas630283
19.Nabawan6216
20.Ranau5494
21.Sipitang3758
22.Tambunan36011
23.Beluran2900
24.Kuala Penyu26731
25.Tenom2481
26.Telupid1880
27.Tongod11025

Sarawak Total: 98300, Active: 14886

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Sarawak since 22/08/2021.
Last update: 22/08/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kuching233757206
2.Sibu13733147
3.Bintulu8925348
4.Miri8169148
5.Serian47171583
6.Kota Samarahan38971390
7.Kapit366624
8.Bau23951061
9.Sri Aman2391148
10.Mukah2226166
11.Subis200673
12.Maradong17756
13.Kanowit170829
14.Sarikei167114
15.Lundu1529717
16.Selangau149497
17.Tatau1355164
18.Song132257
19.Betong105561
20.Bukit Mabong9397
21.Saratok91135
22.Simunjan873262
23.Belaga834458
24.Pakan8349
25.Beluru81933
26.Julau7266
27.Tebedu697213
28.Asajaya564117
29.Dalat56457
30.Sebauh55622
31.Telang Usan5223
32.Pusa436163
33.Tanjung Manis3500
34.Kabong29319
35.Lubok Antu26117
36.Matu2612
37.Marudi1770
38.Lawas12621
39.Limbang940
40.Daro543

Selangor Total: 658309, Active: 11706

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 19/09/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Petaling1974222814
2.Hulu Langat1355762967
3.Klang1324121400
4.Gombak785061617
5.Sepang35976696
6.Kuala Langat34668899
7.Kuala Selangor20689687
8.Hulu Selangor18473501
9.Sabak Bernam3519103
10.Import Cases106822

Terengganu Total: 225, Active: 49

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Terengganu since 08/11/2020.
Last update: 08/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Dungun8733
2.Besut513
3.Kuala Terengganu324
4.Kuala Nerus191
5.Kemaman141
6.Marang147
7.Setiu80
8.Hulu Terengganu00
9.Import Cases00
Source: Ministry of Health Malaysia