Covid-19 Red Zones in Malaysia

Johor Total: 13701, Active: 6707

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Johor Bahru53052161
2.Muar25621923
3.Kulai15871198
4.Batu Pahat1341365
5.Kluang1305265
6.Kota Tinggi769370
7.Pontian509295
8.Mersing12268
9.Segamat12049
10.Tangkak8113
11.Import Cases00

Kedah Total: 4269, Active: 871

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 17/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Setar2245122
2.Kuala Muda727418
3.Kulim656109
4.Baling22073
5.Kubang Pasu20647
6.Pendang4933
7.Sik4319
8.Padang Terap3921
9.Yan3821
10.Bandar Bahru283
11.Langkawi185

Kelantan Total: 2133, Active: 1227

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Bharu830357
2.Tumpat187110
3.Bachok177151
4.Pasir Puteh16865
5.Machang16694
6.Tanah Merah16496
7.Gua Musang155146
8.Kuala Krai11680
9.Pasir Mas113109
10.Jeli3419
11.Import Cases230

Kuala Lumpur Total: 2039, Active: 613

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kuala Lumpur since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Ibu Kota456165
2.Sri Petaling45630
3.Bukit Jalil294283
4.Kampung Bharu16634
5.Batu12624
6.Pudu11138
7.Pandan482
8.Sentul415
9.Bukit Damansara400
10.Cheras326
11.Lembah Pantai282
12.Setapak231
13.Semarak221
14.Bangsar214
15.Alam Damai180
16.Bandar Tun Razak174
17.Mont Kiara161
18.Seputeh151
19.Wangsa Maju150
20.Duta142
21.Setiawangsa142
22.Sungai Besi140
23.Kepong130
24.Brickfields103
25.Manjalara102
26.Connaught81
27.Datuk Keramat60
28.Salak Selatan41
29.Taman Desa11

Labuan Total: 1917, Active: 192

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Labuan1917192

Melaka Total: 308, Active: 33

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Melaka since 24/10/2020.
Last update: 24/10/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Import Cases880
2.Jasin879
3.Melaka Tengah8514
4.Alor Gajah4810

N.Sembilan Total: 993, Active: 114

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM N.Sembilan since 17/06/2020.
Last update: 17/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Seremban37810
2.Rembau35367
3.Import Cases20435
4.Tampin200
5.Jempol151
6.Port Dickson131
7.Kuala Pilah80
8.Jelebu20

P.Pinang Total: 6292, Active: 2177

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Timur Laut2178558
2.Barat Daya2012886
3.Seberang Perai Selatan1215284
4.Seberang Perai Tengah517270
5.Seberang Perai Utara369179
6.Import Cases10

Pahang Total: 2287, Active: 626

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Bentong1308344
2.Kuantan433111
3.Maran11055
4.Temerloh10448
5.Jerantut1011
6.Pekan5911
7.Bera5414
8.Lipis4719
9.Raub389
10.Rompin2410
11.Cameron94
12.Import Cases00

Perak Total: 1185, Active: 538

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Perak since 23/11/2020.
Last update: 23/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kinta349194
2.Larut, Matang, Selama262129
3.Hilir Perak175115
4.Kuala Kangsar14134
5.Kerian7912
6.Manjung545
7.Kampar4240
8.Batang Padang191
9.Perak Tengah191
10.Bagan Datuk171
11.Hulu Perak175
12.Muallim111

Perlis Total: 114, Active: 51

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Perlis11451

Putrajaya Total: 97, Active: 6

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Putrajaya since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Presint 1362
2.Presint 8130
3.Presint 11120
4.Presint 15120
5.Presint 1450
6.Presint 352
7.Presint 540
8.Presint 1030
9.Presint 1731
10.Presint 620
11.Presint 710
12.Presint 911
13.Presint 1200
14.Presint 1300
15.Presint 1600
16.Presint 1800
17.Presint 1900
18.Presint 200
19.Presint 2000
20.Presint 400

Sabah Total: 43644, Active: 5775

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 17/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Kinabalu106901053
2.Tawau6187607
3.Sandakan5950408
4.Lahad Datu4616600
5.Penampang2588484
6.Tuaran2433160
7.Semporna235459
8.Putatan1295275
9.Papar1253215
10.Kudat1042175
11.Keningau934321
12.Kota Belud779149
13.Kunak578183
14.Kalabakan45091
15.Kinabatangan424224
16.Ranau33964
17.Beaufort323128
18.Pitas260106
19.Tambunan256114
20.Kota Marudu20899
21.Sipitang17986
22.Beluran16535
23.Tenom14664
24.Kuala Penyu8728
25.Telupid436
26.Nabawan3730
27.Tongod2811

Sarawak Total: 2211, Active: 1010

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kuching84985
2.Sibu593542
3.Miri267191
4.Kota Samarahan1214
5.Bintulu8521
6.Beluru4747
7.Betong269
8.Serian251
9.Sebauh2424
10.Dalat2323
11.Kanowit2019
12.Limbang152
13.Sri Aman149
14.Lawas120
15.Simunjan113
16.Asajaya92
17.Lubok Antu95
18.Sarikei93
19.Lundu80
20.Selangau88
21.Tebedu81
22.Bau70
23.Julau55
24.Maradong51
25.Kapit22
26.Pusa20
27.Belaga11
28.Bukit Mabong11
29.Daro10
30.Matu10
31.Mukah10
32.Saratok11
33.Tanjung Manis10
34.Kabong00
35.Marudi00
36.Pakan00
37.Song00
38.Subis00
39.Tatau00
40.Telang Usan00

Selangor Total: 48046, Active: 7817

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/01/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Klang205852370
2.Hulu Langat91521703
3.Petaling75461319
4.Gombak3564700
5.Sepang2937909
6.Kuala Langat2068484
7.Kuala Selangor1168223
8.Hulu Selangor42975
9.Import Cases4240
10.Sabak Bernam17334

Terengganu Total: 225, Active: 49

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Terengganu since 08/11/2020.
Last update: 08/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Dungun8733
2.Besut513
3.Kuala Terengganu324
4.Kuala Nerus191
5.Kemaman141
6.Marang147
7.Setiu80
8.Hulu Terengganu00
9.Import Cases00
Source: Ministry of Health Malaysia