Covid-19 Red Zones in Malaysia

Johor Total: 66868, Active: 6191

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Johor Bahru308913143
2.Kulai8367341
3.Muar7682755
4.Batu Pahat4934281
5.Kluang4074291
6.Kota Tinggi4063178
7.Pontian3091102
8.Tangkak1939603
9.Segamat1434448
10.Mersing39349
11.Import Cases00

Kedah Total: 8601, Active: 291

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kedah since 06/04/2021.
Last update: 06/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Setar282817
2.Kuala Muda2729153
3.Kulim153354
4.Baling53539
5.Kubang Pasu2725
6.Sik19113
7.Yan1580
8.Pendang1155
9.Bandar Bahru1044
10.Langkawi791
11.Padang Terap570

Kelantan Total: 33096, Active: 3538

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Bharu138641421
2.Pasir Mas4296396
3.Tumpat3191367
4.Tanah Merah2455205
5.Bachok2386264
6.Machang1767107
7.Pasir Puteh1600267
8.Import Cases1340125
9.Kuala Krai93873
10.Jeli711138
11.Gua Musang548175

Kuala Lumpur Total: 2039, Active: 613

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kuala Lumpur since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Ibu Kota456165
2.Sri Petaling45630
3.Bukit Jalil294283
4.Kampung Bharu16634
5.Batu12624
6.Pudu11138
7.Pandan482
8.Sentul415
9.Bukit Damansara400
10.Cheras326
11.Lembah Pantai282
12.Setapak231
13.Semarak221
14.Bangsar214
15.Alam Damai180
16.Bandar Tun Razak174
17.Mont Kiara161
18.Seputeh151
19.Wangsa Maju150
20.Duta142
21.Setiawangsa142
22.Sungai Besi140
23.Kepong130
24.Brickfields103
25.Manjalara102
26.Connaught81
27.Datuk Keramat60
28.Salak Selatan41
29.Taman Desa11

Labuan Total: 6643, Active: 2290

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Labuan66432290

Melaka Total: 308, Active: 33

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Melaka since 24/10/2020.
Last update: 24/10/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Import Cases880
2.Jasin879
3.Melaka Tengah8514
4.Alor Gajah4810

N.Sembilan Total: 993, Active: 114

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM N.Sembilan since 17/06/2020.
Last update: 17/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Seremban37810
2.Rembau35367
3.Import Cases20435
4.Tampin200
5.Jempol151
6.Port Dickson131
7.Kuala Pilah80
8.Jelebu20

P.Pinang Total: 32766, Active: 2587

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Timur Laut8387609
2.Seberang Perai Tengah7423598
3.Barat Daya7075394
4.Seberang Perai Selatan5995549
5.Seberang Perai Utara3885437
6.Import Cases10

Pahang Total: 11897, Active: 605

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kuantan4157241
2.Bentong256957
3.Temerloh120682
4.Jerantut90842
5.Raub56920
6.Bera56742
7.Maran56729
8.Pekan4456
9.Lipis41650
10.Rompin3627
11.Cameron13129
12.Import Cases00

Perak Total: 1185, Active: 538

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Perak since 23/11/2020.
Last update: 23/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kinta349194
2.Larut, Matang, Selama262129
3.Hilir Perak175115
4.Kuala Kangsar14134
5.Kerian7912
6.Manjung545
7.Kampar4240
8.Batang Padang191
9.Perak Tengah191
10.Bagan Datuk171
11.Hulu Perak175
12.Muallim111

Perlis Total: 570, Active: 32

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Perlis57032

Putrajaya Total: 97, Active: 6

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Putrajaya since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Presint 1362
2.Presint 8130
3.Presint 11120
4.Presint 15120
5.Presint 1450
6.Presint 352
7.Presint 540
8.Presint 1030
9.Presint 1731
10.Presint 620
11.Presint 710
12.Presint 911
13.Presint 1200
14.Presint 1300
15.Presint 1600
16.Presint 1800
17.Presint 1900
18.Presint 200
19.Presint 2000
20.Presint 400

Sabah Total: 67177, Active: 3871

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Kinabalu14185754
2.Tawau10714567
3.Sandakan7514240
4.Lahad Datu6456206
5.Penampang3691207
6.Tuaran3168168
7.Semporna265974
8.Papar2452289
9.Keningau232334
10.Putatan2117126
11.Kudat1775335
12.Kunak149787
13.Kota Belud1464170
14.Kalabakan141065
15.Kinabatangan1255130
16.Beaufort714121
17.Nabawan604100
18.Kota Marudu56526
19.Ranau54118
20.Sipitang35845
21.Tambunan3485
22.Pitas3429
23.Beluran2900
24.Tenom2471
25.Kuala Penyu23220
26.Telupid18347
27.Tongod7327

Sarawak Total: 58570, Active: 9939

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Sibu113891387
2.Kuching78412182
3.Bintulu75101110
4.Miri6775976
5.Kapit3145515
6.Sri Aman1607433
7.Mukah1487229
8.Serian1479133
9.Kota Samarahan1434362
10.Maradong1340138
11.Kanowit1319175
12.Subis1298270
13.Selangau1227134
14.Sarikei1060135
15.Song1006221
16.Bukit Mabong842106
17.Betong78635
18.Tatau721327
19.Beluru68461
20.Pakan674106
21.Julau659103
22.Bau44993
23.Sebauh44472
24.Dalat39145
25.Belaga36116
26.Saratok32920
27.Lundu29166
28.Tanjung Manis27046
29.Asajaya264104
30.Pusa23215
31.Matu22050
32.Lubok Antu19744
33.Tebedu17946
34.Marudi15241
35.Kabong13948
36.Lawas8215
37.Limbang824
38.Simunjan7817
39.Telang Usan7859
40.Daro490

Selangor Total: 224344, Active: 7283

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 18/06/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Petaling666041885
2.Klang468931190
3.Hulu Langat467591629
4.Gombak22517799
5.Sepang15450599
6.Kuala Langat11885480
7.Kuala Selangor7230320
8.Hulu Selangor5089370
9.Sabak Bernam12379
10.Import Cases6802

Terengganu Total: 225, Active: 49

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Terengganu since 08/11/2020.
Last update: 08/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Dungun8733
2.Besut513
3.Kuala Terengganu324
4.Kuala Nerus191
5.Kemaman141
6.Marang147
7.Setiu80
8.Hulu Terengganu00
9.Import Cases00
Source: Ministry of Health Malaysia