Our site needs your support to continue its operation. Paypal

Covid-19 Red Zones in Malaysia

Johor Total: 1119, Active: 145

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 24/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Johor Bahru44747
2.Kluang2531
3.Kota Tinggi10140
4.Batu Pahat8212
5.Kulai7416
6.Muar654
7.Tangkak3615
8.Segamat240
9.Pontian231
10.Mersing149
11.Import Cases00

Kedah Total: 2390, Active: 130

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 24/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Setar183738
2.Kuala Muda14621
3.Kulim14158
4.Kubang Pasu1347
5.Baling734
6.Bandar Bahru150
7.Langkawi130
8.Sik102
9.Padang Terap90
10.Pendang60
11.Yan60

Kelantan Total: 294, Active: 97

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 24/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Bharu13533
2.Machang3834
3.Tanah Merah2816
4.Pasir Mas186
5.Tumpat163
6.Import Cases130
7.Kuala Krai131
8.Bachok110
9.Jeli113
10.Pasir Puteh91
11.Gua Musang20

Kuala Lumpur Total: 2039, Active: 613

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kuala Lumpur since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Ibu Kota456165
2.Sri Petaling45630
3.Bukit Jalil294283
4.Kampung Bharu16634
5.Batu12624
6.Pudu11138
7.Pandan482
8.Sentul415
9.Bukit Damansara400
10.Cheras326
11.Lembah Pantai282
12.Setapak231
13.Semarak221
14.Bangsar214
15.Alam Damai180
16.Bandar Tun Razak174
17.Mont Kiara161
18.Seputeh151
19.Wangsa Maju150
20.Duta142
21.Setiawangsa142
22.Sungai Besi140
23.Kepong130
24.Brickfields103
25.Manjalara102
26.Connaught81
27.Datuk Keramat60
28.Salak Selatan41
29.Taman Desa11

Labuan Total: 1241, Active: 177

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 24/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Labuan1241177

Melaka Total: 308, Active: 33

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Melaka since 24/10/2020.
Last update: 24/10/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Import Cases880
2.Jasin879
3.Melaka Tengah8514
4.Alor Gajah4810

N.Sembilan Total: 993, Active: 114

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM N.Sembilan since 17/06/2020.
Last update: 17/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Seremban37810
2.Rembau35367
3.Import Cases20435
4.Tampin200
5.Jempol151
6.Port Dickson131
7.Kuala Pilah80
8.Jelebu20

P.Pinang Total: 1795, Active: 129

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 24/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Timur Laut75019
2.Seberang Perai Selatan65158
3.Barat Daya21143
4.Seberang Perai Tengah1088
5.Seberang Perai Utara751

Pahang Total: 395, Active: 0

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Pahang since 14/11/2020.
Last update: 14/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kuantan1600
2.Jerantut950
3.Temerloh270
4.Bentong260
5.Pekan250
6.Bera190
7.Maran170
8.Lipis100
9.Raub60
10.Rompin60
11.Cameron40
12.Import Cases00

Perak Total: 1185, Active: 538

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Perak since 23/11/2020.
Last update: 23/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kinta349194
2.Larut, Matang, Selama262129
3.Hilir Perak175115
4.Kuala Kangsar14134
5.Kerian7912
6.Manjung545
7.Kampar4240
8.Batang Padang191
9.Perak Tengah191
10.Bagan Datuk171
11.Hulu Perak175
12.Muallim111

Perlis Total: 43, Active: 5

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Perlis since 23/11/2020.
Last update: 23/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Perlis435

Putrajaya Total: 97, Active: 6

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Putrajaya since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Presint 1362
2.Presint 8130
3.Presint 11120
4.Presint 15120
5.Presint 1450
6.Presint 352
7.Presint 540
8.Presint 1030
9.Presint 1731
10.Presint 620
11.Presint 710
12.Presint 911
13.Presint 1200
14.Presint 1300
15.Presint 1600
16.Presint 1800
17.Presint 1900
18.Presint 200
19.Presint 2000
20.Presint 400

Sabah Total: 26387, Active: 5595

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Sabah since 23/11/2020.
Last update: 23/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Kinabalu67981199
2.Tawau4816784
3.Sandakan40741155
4.Lahad Datu2167721
5.Semporna2120234
6.Tuaran1459379
7.Penampang971324
8.Papar730107
9.Kudat677285
10.Putatan651109
11.Keningau42589
12.Kunak3486
13.Kota Belud34163
14.Beaufort13822
15.Ranau13021
16.Kinabatangan1201
17.Kota Marudu857
18.Tambunan672
19.Pitas6428
20.Sipitang459
21.Beluran4329
22.Kuala Penyu4117
23.Tenom322
24.Telupid261
25.Tongod121
26.Nabawan70

Sarawak Total: 1056, Active: 45

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 24/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kuching70740
2.Kota Samarahan1160
3.Miri583
4.Bintulu490
5.Serian250
6.Sibu170
7.Betong160
8.Limbang110
9.Lawas102
10.Simunjan80
11.Bau70
12.Lundu70
13.Sarikei60
14.Asajaya50
15.Sri Aman40
16.Lubok Antu30
17.Tebedu30
18.Daro10
19.Matu10
20.Mukah10
21.Tanjung Manis10
22.Belaga00
23.Beluru00
24.Bukit Mabong00
25.Dalat00
26.Julau00
27.Kabong00
28.Kanowit00
29.Kapit00
30.Maradong00
31.Marudi00
32.Pakan00
33.Pusa00
34.Saratok00
35.Sebauh00
36.Selangau00
37.Song00
38.Subis00
39.Tatau00
40.Telang Usan00

Selangor Total: 12578, Active: 5016

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 24/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Klang56694022
2.Hulu Langat2239424
3.Petaling1951274
4.Sepang881131
5.Gombak65861
6.Kuala Langat53080
7.Import Cases3442
8.Kuala Selangor13710
9.Hulu Selangor13612
10.Sabak Bernam330

Terengganu Total: 225, Active: 49

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Terengganu since 08/11/2020.
Last update: 08/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Dungun8733
2.Besut513
3.Kuala Terengganu324
4.Kuala Nerus191
5.Kemaman141
6.Marang147
7.Setiu80
8.Hulu Terengganu00
9.Import Cases00
Source: Ministry of Health Malaysia