Covid-19 Red Zones in Malaysia

Johor Total: 42526, Active: 1193

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 14/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Johor Bahru18514655
2.Kulai7153134
3.Muar468338
4.Batu Pahat3712157
5.Kota Tinggi263368
6.Pontian241354
7.Kluang220449
8.Tangkak5055
9.Segamat4625
10.Mersing24728
11.Import Cases00

Kedah Total: 8601, Active: 291

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kedah since 06/04/2021.
Last update: 06/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Setar282817
2.Kuala Muda2729153
3.Kulim153354
4.Baling53539
5.Kubang Pasu2725
6.Sik19113
7.Yan1580
8.Pendang1155
9.Bandar Bahru1044
10.Langkawi791
11.Padang Terap570

Kelantan Total: 7506, Active: 1256

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 14/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Bharu2778479
2.Import Cases80470
3.Tumpat642241
4.Bachok61881
5.Tanah Merah58145
6.Pasir Mas562188
7.Kuala Krai40822
8.Machang40048
9.Pasir Puteh38458
10.Gua Musang2442
11.Jeli8522

Kuala Lumpur Total: 2039, Active: 613

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Kuala Lumpur since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Ibu Kota456165
2.Sri Petaling45630
3.Bukit Jalil294283
4.Kampung Bharu16634
5.Batu12624
6.Pudu11138
7.Pandan482
8.Sentul415
9.Bukit Damansara400
10.Cheras326
11.Lembah Pantai282
12.Setapak231
13.Semarak221
14.Bangsar214
15.Alam Damai180
16.Bandar Tun Razak174
17.Mont Kiara161
18.Seputeh151
19.Wangsa Maju150
20.Duta142
21.Setiawangsa142
22.Sungai Besi140
23.Kepong130
24.Brickfields103
25.Manjalara102
26.Connaught81
27.Datuk Keramat60
28.Salak Selatan41
29.Taman Desa11

Labuan Total: 2415, Active: 76

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 14/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Labuan241576

Melaka Total: 308, Active: 33

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Melaka since 24/10/2020.
Last update: 24/10/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Import Cases880
2.Jasin879
3.Melaka Tengah8514
4.Alor Gajah4810

N.Sembilan Total: 993, Active: 114

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM N.Sembilan since 17/06/2020.
Last update: 17/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Seremban37810
2.Rembau35367
3.Import Cases20435
4.Tampin200
5.Jempol151
6.Port Dickson131
7.Kuala Pilah80
8.Jelebu20

P.Pinang Total: 17859, Active: 1986

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 14/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Barat Daya5248404
2.Timur Laut4427433
3.Seberang Perai Tengah3813683
4.Seberang Perai Selatan2906216
5.Seberang Perai Utara1465250
6.Import Cases00

Pahang Total: 4579, Active: 151

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 14/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Bentong170112
2.Kuantan119740
3.Temerloh41617
4.Maran3009
5.Pekan27535
6.Rompin24821
7.Jerantut1640
8.Lipis885
9.Bera8611
10.Raub840
11.Cameron201
12.Import Cases00

Perak Total: 1185, Active: 538

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Perak since 23/11/2020.
Last update: 23/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kinta349194
2.Larut, Matang, Selama262129
3.Hilir Perak175115
4.Kuala Kangsar14134
5.Kerian7912
6.Manjung545
7.Kampar4240
8.Batang Padang191
9.Perak Tengah191
10.Bagan Datuk171
11.Hulu Perak175
12.Muallim111

Perlis Total: 342, Active: 2

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 14/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Perlis3422

Putrajaya Total: 97, Active: 6

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Putrajaya since 01/06/2020.
Last update: 01/06/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Presint 1362
2.Presint 8130
3.Presint 11120
4.Presint 15120
5.Presint 1450
6.Presint 352
7.Presint 540
8.Presint 1030
9.Presint 1731
10.Presint 620
11.Presint 710
12.Presint 911
13.Presint 1200
14.Presint 1300
15.Presint 1600
16.Presint 1800
17.Presint 1900
18.Presint 200
19.Presint 2000
20.Presint 400

Sabah Total: 56023, Active: 1325

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 13/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Kota Kinabalu1235396
2.Tawau8238729
3.Sandakan679973
4.Lahad Datu5661125
5.Penampang314315
6.Tuaran281855
7.Semporna245211
8.Keningau216071
9.Putatan177819
10.Papar173611
11.Kudat13301
12.Kota Belud111911
13.Kinabatangan93428
14.Kunak86634
15.Kalabakan83913
16.Kota Marudu5311
17.Beaufort5094
18.Ranau5061
19.Nabawan48022
20.Tambunan3411
21.Pitas3311
22.Sipitang3001
23.Beluran2860
24.Tenom2242
25.Kuala Penyu1310
26.Telupid1140
27.Tongod440

Sarawak Total: 21348, Active: 4373

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 14/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Sibu6180833
2.Bintulu2726874
3.Miri2383485
4.Kuching2341443
5.Kapit986180
6.Serian84179
7.Maradong690179
8.Sri Aman590379
9.Kota Samarahan557112
10.Betong48121
11.Kanowit44328
12.Julau40879
13.Beluru34085
14.Subis31750
15.Sarikei284104
16.Dalat2487
17.Song2413
18.Mukah202169
19.Bau13817
20.Selangau12617
21.Sebauh11415
22.Bukit Mabong10115
23.Saratok9458
24.Matu9138
25.Lundu720
26.Marudi4226
27.Limbang3914
28.Asajaya3413
29.Lubok Antu3311
30.Tanjung Manis332
31.Belaga2815
32.Lawas272
33.Pakan212
34.Tatau205
35.Tebedu203
36.Pusa170
37.Simunjan171
38.Daro102
39.Kabong87
40.Telang Usan50

Selangor Total: 121358, Active: 2176

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Last update: 14/04/2021
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Petaling33070516
2.Klang31012339
3.Hulu Langat24768462
4.Gombak9686126
5.Sepang9605456
6.Kuala Langat6187162
7.Kuala Selangor372545
8.Hulu Selangor224740
9.Import Cases57511
10.Sabak Bernam48319

Terengganu Total: 225, Active: 49

≥41 cases  
21-40 cases  
1-20 cases  
0 cases  
Note: There is no detailed update from KKM Terengganu since 08/11/2020.
Last update: 08/11/2020
RankingDistrictTotalActive
1.Dungun8733
2.Besut513
3.Kuala Terengganu324
4.Kuala Nerus191
5.Kemaman141
6.Marang147
7.Setiu80
8.Hulu Terengganu00
9.Import Cases00
Source: Ministry of Health Malaysia