Infected 161740 3306
Recovered 122344 2293
Active 38794 1009
ICU 226 -14
Ventilator 94 1
Deaths 605 4
Last update: 18/01/2021

Cases by State
18/01/2021

StateInfected NewInfectedDeaths
Total.3306161740601
Selangor12134804693
Sabah43244076301
Kuala Lumpur2501837729
Johor3291370151
N.Sembilan1261011619
P.Pinang145629210
Perak114448120
Kedah142441117
Pahang8422879
Sarawak100221119
Kelantan15021339
Melaka15621156
Labuan1419179
Terengganu208751
Putrajaya155886
Perlis161142

Green States

Perlis
Melaka
Pahang
Kelantan

States with zero new cases