Vaccinations in Malaysia

Last update: 2021-12-06

Fully Vaccinated

25,886,590
79.3% population
Fully Vaccinated

23,054,211
98.5% population

Adults Fully

2,832,379
90% population

Teens Fully

Partial Vaccinated

87,074
0.3% population
Partial Vaccinated

-54,110,378
-231.1% population

Adults Partial

54,197,452
1721.9% population

Teens Partial

Daily Fully Vaccinated

5,929
0% population
Daily Fully

3,863
0% population

Adults

2,066
0.1% population

Teens

Daily Partial Vaccinated

4,722
0% population
Daily Partial

2,806
0% population

Adults

1,916
0.1% population

Teens

Vaccine Brands (Completed)

Last update: 2021-12-06
Pfizer 57,664,825 63.4% 3,048,396
Sinovac 13,282,644 14.6% 4,579
AZ 10,071,378 11.1% 661
Cansino 9,936,584 10.9% 852

Vaccine Brands (1 Does)

Last update: 2021-12-06
Pfizer 128,059,237 88.6% 2,724,238
Sinovac 13,541,577 9.4% 3,877
AZ 2,855,753 2% 68,731
StateDailyCumulative
Selangor1,5634,812,973
Perak6131,873,857
Kuala Lumpur5443,046,168
Johor5343,064,268
Kelantan5311,192,017
Kedah4481,584,717
Sabah3952,435,693
Sarawak2862,161,260
Negeri Sembilan281950,926
Terengganu202888,688
Pulau Pinang1861,531,292
Melaka145720,086
Pahang881,187,158
Putrajaya61149,288
Perlis42205,662
Labuan1082,537