Vaccinations in Malaysia

Last update: 2021-10-23

Fully Vaccinated

25,355,653
77.6% population
Fully Vaccinated

22,808,491
97.4% population

Adults Fully

2,547,162
80.9% population

Teens Fully

Partial Vaccinated

8,177
0% population
Partial Vaccinated

-48,936,584
-209% population

Adults Partial

48,944,761
1555% population

Teens Partial

Daily Fully Vaccinated

94,354
0.3% population
Daily Fully

16,845
0.1% population

Adults

77,509
2.5% population

Teens

Daily Partial Vaccinated

11,016
0% population
Daily Partial

4,648
0% population

Adults

6,368
0.2% population

Teens

Vaccine Brands (Completed)

Last update: 2021-10-23
Pfizer 418,782 1.7% 93,151
Sinovac 11,856,188 49.4% 84,499
AZ 9,687,413 40.4% 2,698
Cansino 2,036,540 8.5% 4

Vaccine Brands (1 Does)

Last update: 2021-10-23
Pfizer 13,373,830 36.5% 1,533,774
Sinovac 13,333,843 36.4% 17,705
AZ 9,906,290 27.1% 1,304
StateDailyCumulative
Johor17,1723,003,975
Pulau Pinang12,9461,508,110
Sabah10,0232,365,944
Sarawak9,0982,128,893
Kedah8,5571,543,834
Melaka6,505711,170
Perak6,3701,836,374
Kuala Lumpur5,2103,010,035
Pahang4,8261,165,442
Terengganu4,095873,018
Kelantan3,1091,164,710
Selangor2,7164,673,268
Perlis2,141202,382
Negeri Sembilan1,586940,341
Labuan081,623
Putrajaya0146,534