Vaccinations in Malaysia

Last update: 2022-01-17

Fully Vaccinated

26,047,947
79.8% population
Fully Vaccinated

23,185,749
99% population

Adults Fully

2,862,198
90.9% population

Teens Fully

Partial Vaccinated

237,703
0.7% population
Partial Vaccinated

-60,898,060
-260.1% population

Adults Partial

61,135,763
1942.4% population

Teens Partial

Daily Fully Vaccinated

3,090
0% population
Daily Fully

1,765
0% population

Adults

1,325
0% population

Teens

Daily Partial Vaccinated

1,912
0% population
Daily Partial

1,183
0% population

Adults

729
0% population

Teens

Vaccine Brands (Completed)

Last update: 2022-01-17
Pfizer 310,000,743 90.2% 9,609,454
Sinovac 13,429,957 3.9% 2,399
AZ 10,118,610 2.9% 270
Cansino 10,003,103 2.9% 348

Vaccine Brands (1 Does)

Last update: 2022-01-17
Pfizer 242,268,787 91.8% 2,775,059
Sinovac 13,655,860 5.2% 1,523
AZ 8,116,745 3.1% 159,118
StateDailyCumulative
Selangor6444,848,556
Johor3123,081,215
Kuala Lumpur3003,058,503
Perak2681,886,180
Negeri Sembilan238958,157
Kelantan2281,200,920
Kedah2091,595,638
Sarawak2092,177,505
Pulau Pinang2041,538,418
Sabah1532,452,538
Terengganu121893,865
Melaka109723,917
Pahang741,192,819
Perlis15206,569
Putrajaya4150,254
Labuan282,893